• 30th Anniversary Showcase of Excellence

       
    Color Belts - Age 7 and less  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Nickolas Adriano Nickolas Adriano Nickolas Adriano
    Second Place Nina Adriano Nina Adriano Judith Good
    Third Place Jack Dutcher Judith Good Nina Adriano
       
    Color Belts - Age 8  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Madeline Bart Janine Gachugi Janine Gachugi
    Second Place Janine Gachugi Madeline Bart Steffan Chandler
    Third Place Steffan Chandler Steffan Chandler Sarah Talbot
       
    Color Belts - Age 9-11  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Lorellei Zegrean Khushi Patel Nicholas Denalsky
    Second Place Lilly Hiland Journey Christopher Nathaniel Jordan
    Third Place Journey Christopher BRANDON FORWARD BRANDON FORWARD
       
    Color Belts - Age 12-17  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Shenae Tharpe Austen Williams Shenae Tharpe
    Second Place Leonid Bushuev Shenae Tharpe Austen Williams
    Third Place Justin Brown Leonid Bushuev Justin Brown
       
    Color Belts - Age 18-44  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Dorcasse Nzamba Dimitri Sukhomlinov Dimitri Sukhomlinov
    Second Place Dimitri Sukhomlinov Tatiana Chursinova Dorcasse Nzamba
    Third Place Chad WHITNEY Chad WHITNEY Chad WHITNEY
       
    Color Belts - Age 45 and Above  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Jennifer Rollins LAURA DENAPOLE Jean Jaffke 
    Second Place Jean Jaffke  Jennifer Rollins Lynne Meyer
    Third Place Lynne Meyer Lynne Meyer DUANE FORWARD
       
    IL Dan - Age 10 and under  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Allison Wicks Allison Wicks Conlan Belcher
    Second Place Madison Esterline Jacob Parker Allison Wicks
    Third Place Taryn Rix Madison Esterline Madison Esterline
       
    IL Dan - Age 11-14  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Nikolas Mitchell Nicholas Ta Nikolas Mitchell
    Second Place Nicholas Ta Alyssa Pruitt Nicholas Ta
    Third Place Dylan Faber Nikolas Mitchell Dylan Faber
       
    IL Dan - Age 15-18  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Taylor Schaper Kira McBain Joshua Chigumira
    Second Place Joshua Chigumira Joshua Chigumira Kira McBain
    Third Place Kira McBain Taylor Schaper Taylor Schaper
       
    IL Dan - Age 19-44  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Vitalii Gorbushin Vitalii Gorbushin Nick Cahill
    Second Place Sabrina Wright Sabrina Wright Jaehee Lee
    Third Place Andrey Mitronin Andrey Mitronin Sabrina Wright
       
    IL Dan - Age 45 and Above  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Felicia English Sean Tharpe Sekyeong Pyeon
    Second Place Sean Tharpe Felicia English Sean Tharpe
    Third Place Sekyeong Pyeon Sekyeong Pyeon LEONARDO SACCO
       
    EE Dan, Sam Dan 13 and Under  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Asa Shepard Asa Shepard Asa Shepard
    Second Place Brendan Gallagher Bakhita Gachugi Sophie Critelli
    Third Place Bakhita Gachugi Brendan Gallagher Brendan Gallagher
       
    EE Dan, Sam Dan 14 - 17  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Sofyia Novikova Hyoseon Kim Sofyia Novikova
    Second Place Hyoseon Kim Sofyia Novikova Andrew Talbot
    Third Place Andrew Talbot Andrew Talbot Hyoseon Kim
       
    EE Dan, Sam Dan 18 - 23  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Michael Birtz Keelin McGinnis Keelin McGinnis
    Second Place Jiyun Lee Jiyun Lee Benjamin Powell
    Third Place Ivy Marion Brandon Martinez Alexander Bechke
       
    EE Dan, Sam Dan 24 - 44  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Kirsty Dickson Sachin Sing-Sahota FABIANA SERENA
    Second Place Andrice Buettner Andrice Buettner Andrice Buettner
    Third Place FABIANA SERENA Kirsty Dickson Sachin Singh-Sahota
       
    EE Dan, Sam Dan 45 and Above  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Greg Evans Greg Evans Greg Evans
    Second Place Stuart Clarkson Stuart Clarkson Elizabeth Glumb
    Third Place Elizabeth Glumb David Keith David Keith
       
    Sa Dan and Above - Ages 44 and Under  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Jordan Leiva Jonathan Cruzado Jonathan Cruzado
    Second Place Jonathan Cruzado Harrison RAFFERTY JOSE GIARONE
    Third Place Harrison RAFFERTY Guy Nzamba Harrison RAFFERTY
       
    Sa Dan Ages 45 and Above  
      Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
    First Place Donna Worthington Donna Worthington Michael Ayerst
    Second Place Michael Ayerst DEREK BICKNELL Donna Worthington
    Third Place DEREK BICKNELL Michael Ayerst DEREK BICKNELL
       
       
    Team 5  -  Black Belt Team 5 - Color Belt
    First Place Kennesaw CKD First Place Kennesaw CKD
    Second Place Team Scotland Second Place High Springs CKD
    Third Place Ayerst CKD Third Place Novi CKD
       
       
      Demo Team  
      First Place CKD Headquarters  
      Second Place Michigan United  
      Third Place Greca CKD  
           



    Student Portal

    LOGIN

    Social Network

    Get In Touch

    Choi Kwang Do Martial Art InternationalSM 4327 Wade Green Road, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    +1 (770) 795 0010

    international@choikwangdo.com