Choi Kwang Do Instructor/Student Termination

Mr. Bikram S. Thapa is no longer with Choi Kwang Do Martial Art International and Choi Kwang Do of India as of the 11th of August 2018. His membership and status as an instructor is no longer valid and he cannot speak on behalf of Choi Kwang Do Martial Art International and Choi Kwang Do Martial Art India. For any questions, please contact our India Liaison Officer, Marshall Pereira at masterp@choikwangdo.com or 770-795-0010.

UK 30th Anniversary Seminar Celebration – May 28 - June 3, 2018

UK 30 Anniversary 2018 Final Festival Results
Individual Division / Team Division
Colored Belts:  Ages 5-7
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Rayna Ali Nathan Chandler Nayan Keats Rastogi
Speed Drill Rayna Ali Matvei Marchenko Vidhi Kotecha
Air Shield Rayna Ali Adam Cichon Nayan Keats Rastogi
Coloured Belts: Ages 8-9
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Saeed Mirzoev Lewis Wood Benn Povey
Speed Drill Alfie Johnson Charlie Johnson Lewis Wood
Air Shield Benn Povey Lewis Wood Alfie Johnson
Coloured Belts: Ages 10
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Evan Rushforth Jane White Kaylee Santamaria
Speed Drill Roman Zemskov Evan Rushforth Sofia Eden
Air Shield Jane White Kaylee Santamaria Sofia Eden
Coloured Belts: Ages 11-12
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Sabella Lillay Lina Craft Theo Povey
Speed Drill Sabella Lillay Theo Povey Emerson Luehr-Smith
Air Shield Lina Craft Justin Brown Sebastian Dawkins
Colored Belts:  Age 13-17
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Milly Kraft Savera Latif Aamma Khan
Speed Drill Milly Kraft Savera Latif Amirah Latif
Air Shield Milly Kraft Savera Latif Bhumi Alagh
Coloured Belts: Ages 18-30
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Anna Krayushkina Kiran Sahota Miciam Bouhats
Speed Drill Miciam Bouhats Shanell Salgado Anna Krayushkina
Air Shield Miciam Bouhats Kiran Sahota Mikalaj Leszczynowicz
Coloured Belts: Ages 31-44
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Claire Broderick Jorge Echeverri Twanette Keyser
Speed Drill Janelle Schmidt Jorge Echeverri Lisa Ainuddin
Air Shield Radoslaw Bylina Matthew Fallowfield-Cooper Claire Broderick
Colored Belts:  Ages 45 and Above
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Kristina Luehr Ting Goh Nget Sonni Modi
Speed Drill Niall Smith Kristina Luehr Ting Goh Nget
Air Shield Ting Goh Nget Markus Kirby Karl Griffiths
IL DAN Black Belts:  6-8
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Adley Agulay Caiden Mercieca George Richings
Speed Drill Adley Agulay Caiden Mercieca Mateuse Bylina
Air Shield Mateuse Bylina George Richings Caiden Mercieca
EE & SAM DAN Black Belts: 10-16
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Callaum Donoher Shyan Rach Alina Chinoy
Speed Drill Callaum Donoher Shyan Rach Alina Chinoy
Air Shield Shyan Rach Callaum Donoher Ayate Hrou
EE & SAM DAN Black Belts: 17-29
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Abid Musa Charlotte Cassar Dominic Pickett
Speed Drill Abid Musa Martin Fernandez Charlotte Cassar
Air Shield Abid Musa Sachin Sing-Sahota Charlotte Cassar
EE & SAM DAN Black Belts: 30-44
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Kirsty Dickson Veronica Bosca Shane Jouchims
Speed Drill Kirsty Dickson Veronica Bosca Andrice Buettner
Air Shield Kirsty Dickson Veronica Bosca Ben Parry
EE & SAM DAN Black Belts: 45-59
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Elizabeth Glum David Storey Andy Gardiner
Speed Drill David Storey Elizabeth Glumb Andy Gardiner
Air Shield Elizabeth Glum David Storey Patrick Delaney
EE & SAM DAN Black Belts: 60 & Above
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Richard Farrar Janet Henry Vassils Zourouthis
Speed Drill Janet Henry Richard Farrar Vassils Zourouthis
Air Shield Janet Henry Richard Farrar Vassils Zourouthis
SA & OH DAN Black Belts: 19-39
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Jonathan Cruzado Harrison Rafferty Jordan Leiva
Speed Drill Jordan Leiva Jonathan Cruzado Harrison Rafferty
Air Shield Jordan Leiva Jonathan Cruzado Manisha Pickett
SA & OH DAN Black Belts: 40 & Above
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pattern Vince Cassar Alan Stott Dario Arnese
Speed Drill Alan Stott Vince Cassar Dario Arnese
Air Shield Alan Stott Vince Cassar Dario Arnese
Demo Team Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Reflect CKD
Team Contest - Colored Belt
Gold - 1st Place Silver - 2nd Place Bronze - 3rd Place
Adapt CKD Reflect CKD Tipson CKD
Team Contest - Team 5 BB
Gold - 1st Place Silver - 2nd Place Bronze - 3rd Place
Kennesaw Michigan Scotland



Student Portal

LOGIN

Social Network

Get In Touch

Choi Kwang Do Martial Art InternationalSM
4327 Wade Green Road, Kennesaw, GA 30144

+1 (770) 795 0010

international@choikwangdo.com